Sutton Coldfield Weather History

West Midlands, United Kingdom

Weather on a past date in Sutton Coldfield

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Sat 17 Oct, 2026 Weather in Sutton Coldfield

Sunrise: 07:36 AM
Sunset: 06:08 PM
Moonrise: 03:16 PM
Moonset: 10:24 PM
Max:
13.0 °c
Min:
6.0 °c
Avg:
9.0 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
18.4 kph
 
Sat 17
0:00 am
Sat 17
3:00 am
Sat 17
6:00 am
Sat 17
9:00 am
Sat 17
12:00 pm
Sat 17
3:00 pm
Sat 17
6:00 pm
Sat 17
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnyPartly cloudyOvercastOvercastOvercast
Temp8.9°c6.8°c6.3°c7.1°c11.9°c13.0°c11.0°c8.3°c
Wind13.0 kmph9.7 kmph9.7 kmph13.0 kmph18.4 kmph16.6 kmph13.0 kmph12.6 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud0%0%1%4%40%100%100%99%
Humidity75%77%77%72%54%47%52%61%
Pressure1031 mb1032 mb1034 mb1035 mb1036 mb1035 mb1035 mb1036 mb

Sutton Coldfield Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January6°C / 43°F2°C / 35°F4°C / 39°F107 hours59.96 mm / 2.36 In9 days1013 mb / 30 In
February7°C / 45°F2°C / 36°F5°C / 40°F76 hours53.65 mm / 2.11 In8 days1013 mb / 30 In
March10°C / 50°F3°C / 37°F6°C / 43°F112 hours49.41 mm / 1.95 In7 days1015 mb / 30 In
April13°C / 55°F4°C / 40°F8°C / 47°F120 hours45.73 mm / 1.80 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
May16°C / 60°F7°C / 45°F12°C / 53°F107 hours62.69 mm / 2.47 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
June19°C / 66°F10°C / 50°F15°C / 58°F110 hours65.04 mm / 2.56 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
July21°C / 70°F12°C / 54°F17°C / 62°F116 hours66.33 mm / 2.61 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
August20°C / 69°F13°C / 55°F16°C / 61°F115 hours66.38 mm / 2.61 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
September18°C / 64°F11°C / 51°F14°C / 57°F112 hours56.89 mm / 2.24 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
October14°C / 57°F8°C / 47°F11°C / 52°F87 hours68.59 mm / 2.70 In7 days1014 mb / 30 In
November9°C / 49°F5°C / 41°F7°C / 45°F89 hours74.48 mm / 2.93 In8 days1011 mb / 30 In
December7°C / 45°F3°C / 38°F5°C / 41°F98 hours70.15 mm / 2.76 In8 days1013 mb / 30 In

Need more than one day of Sutton Coldfield history?

Download historical weather for Sutton Coldfield, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Sutton Coldfield

Sutton Coldfield weather history: common questions

How far back does Sutton Coldfield weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Sutton Coldfield historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.