Weather on a past date in Lasa

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Mon 26 Oct, 2026 Weather in Lasa

Sunrise: 06:50 AM
Sunset: 05:11 PM
Moonrise: 04:51 PM
Moonset: 07:09 AM
Max:
5.4 °c
Min:
-4.8 °c
Avg:
-0.3 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
10.1 kph
 
Mon 26
0:00 am
Mon 26
3:00 am
Mon 26
6:00 am
Mon 26
9:00 am
Mon 26
12:00 pm
Mon 26
3:00 pm
Mon 26
6:00 pm
Mon 26
9:00 pm
IconOvercastPartly cloudyPartly cloudyOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastClear
Temp-3.4°c-3.8°c-4.6°c0.0°c4.1°c4.6°c-0.6°c0.3°c
Wind10.1 kmph6.8 kmph2.5 kmph5.4 kmph7.2 kmph7.6 kmph5.0 kmph1.8 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud86%43%29%99%100%89%88%6%
Humidity96%97%94%62%49%55%68%53%
Pressure1020 mb1022 mb1024 mb1023 mb1020 mb1019 mb1021 mb1022 mb

Lasa Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-5°C / 22°F-13°C / 9°F-9°C / 15°F162 hours49.90 mm / 1.96 In9 days1019 mb / 31 In
February-4°C / 26°F-11°C / 12°F-8°C / 18°F129 hours53.07 mm / 2.09 In9 days1018 mb / 31 In
March-1°C / 30°F-9°C / 16°F-5°C / 23°F158 hours60.93 mm / 2.40 In9 days1017 mb / 31 In
April3°C / 37°F-4°C / 24°F-1°C / 31°F126 hours94.88 mm / 3.74 In12 days1016 mb / 30 In
May7°C / 45°F-0°C / 31°F3°C / 38°F113 hours162.65 mm / 6.40 In18 days1016 mb / 30 In
June14°C / 56°F5°C / 40°F9°C / 49°F139 hours185.47 mm / 7.30 In20 days1017 mb / 31 In
July16°C / 61°F7°C / 44°F11°C / 52°F147 hours216.28 mm / 8.51 In22 days1017 mb / 31 In
August16°C / 60°F7°C / 44°F11°C / 52°F155 hours213.20 mm / 8.39 In20 days1018 mb / 31 In
September11°C / 53°F3°C / 37°F7°C / 45°F174 hours120.40 mm / 4.74 In13 days1018 mb / 31 In
October6°C / 43°F-1°C / 30°F2°C / 36°F195 hours116.50 mm / 4.59 In9 days1019 mb / 31 In
November-0°C / 32°F-7°C / 20°F-4°C / 26°F160 hours116.09 mm / 4.57 In10 days1017 mb / 31 In
December-4°C / 25°F-11°C / 13°F-7°C / 19°F173 hours71.25 mm / 2.81 In9 days1020 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Lasa history?

Download historical weather for Lasa, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Lasa

Lasa weather history: common questions

How far back does Lasa weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Lasa historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.