Weather on a past date in Caldes

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Tue 27 Oct, 2026 Weather in Caldes

Sunrise: 06:50 AM
Sunset: 05:09 PM
Moonrise: 05:19 PM
Moonset: 08:23 AM
Max:
13.0 °c
Min:
0.4 °c
Avg:
5.4 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
8.6 kph
 
Tue 27
0:00 am
Tue 27
3:00 am
Tue 27
6:00 am
Tue 27
9:00 am
Tue 27
12:00 pm
Tue 27
3:00 pm
Tue 27
6:00 pm
Tue 27
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnyOvercastOvercast
Temp0.8°c0.9°c0.9°c8.2°c12.4°c12.2°c4.8°c2.9°c
Wind8.6 kmph8.3 kmph7.9 kmph2.2 kmph4.7 kmph5.4 kmph2.2 kmph2.5 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud5%5%5%0%0%0%99%88%
Humidity48%48%59%62%61%68%88%91%
Pressure1023 mb1022 mb1022 mb1020 mb1019 mb1017 mb1019 mb1021 mb

Caldes Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-1°C / 30°F-10°C / 15°F-6°C / 21°F232 hours60.88 mm / 2.40 In8 days1019 mb / 31 In
February1°C / 34°F-8°C / 18°F-4°C / 26°F185 hours75.29 mm / 2.96 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In
March4°C / 39°F-5°C / 24°F-0°C / 31°F208 hours85.64 mm / 3.37 In9 days1017 mb / 31 In
April8°C / 46°F-1°C / 31°F4°C / 39°F168 hours135.12 mm / 5.32 In12 days1015 mb / 30 In
May12°C / 53°F3°C / 37°F7°C / 45°F135 hours203.11 mm / 8.00 In20 days1015 mb / 30 In
June17°C / 63°F7°C / 45°F12°C / 54°F144 hours222.94 mm / 8.78 In21 days1016 mb / 30 In
July19°C / 67°F9°C / 48°F14°C / 57°F145 hours268.51 mm / 10.57 In23 days1016 mb / 30 In
August19°C / 66°F9°C / 49°F14°C / 57°F160 hours245.49 mm / 9.67 In21 days1017 mb / 31 In
September15°C / 59°F6°C / 42°F10°C / 50°F190 hours142.02 mm / 5.59 In13 days1018 mb / 31 In
October11°C / 51°F2°C / 36°F6°C / 42°F218 hours147.66 mm / 5.81 In8 days1019 mb / 31 In
November5°C / 40°F-3°C / 26°F0°C / 33°F204 hours153.88 mm / 6.06 In9 days1017 mb / 30 In
December0°C / 33°F-7°C / 19°F-4°C / 25°F233 hours86.77 mm / 3.42 In8 days1020 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Caldes history?

Download historical weather for Caldes, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Caldes

Caldes weather history: common questions

How far back does Caldes weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Caldes historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.