Woonsocket Weather Forecast

Rhode Island, United States of America

Woonsocket

Sun 18 Oct Weather in Woonsocket

Sunrise: 07:02 AM
Sunset: 06:00 PM
Moonrise: 02:40 PM
Moonset: Does not set today
Max:
10.1 °c
Min:
-1.4 °c
Avg:
4.0 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
20.2 kph
 
Sun 18
0:00 am
Sun 18
3:00 am
Sun 18
6:00 am
Sun 18
9:00 am
Sun 18
12:00 pm
Sun 18
3:00 pm
Sun 18
6:00 pm
Sun 18
9:00 pm
WeatherClearClearClearCloudyOvercastOvercastOvercastPartly Cloudy
Temp0.9°c-0.2°c-1.0°c2.2°c7.9°c9.6°c7.2°c4.5°c
Feels-4.1°c-4.7°c-4.6°c-0.7°c6.2°c7.8°c4.9°c1.4°c
Wind20.2 kmph15.1 kmph10.4 kmph10.1 kmph9.4 kmph10.1 kmph11.9 kmph13.3 kmph
DirNWNWWNWWNWWNWWSWSWSW
Gust49.7 kmph41.0 kmph33.1 kmph26.6 kmph14.8 kmph16.6 kmph31.3 kmph46.4 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud3%0%0%29%90%97%94%84%
Humidity60%63%66%51%30%32%45%56%
Pressure1030 mb1032 mb1035 mb1037 mb1036 mb1035 mb1035 mb1035 mb

Swipe the table sideways to see every day.

Build with Woonsocket weather data

Everything on this page comes from the WeatherAPI.com REST API. Add live weather for Woonsocket, or any of millions of places worldwide, to your app or website in minutes.

  • Realtime & 14-day forecastCurrent conditions, daily and hourly forecasts, alerts.
  • History from 2010Hourly historical weather and future weather.
  • Marine, air quality & pollenTides, waves, AQI and pollen in the same call.
  • Solar & agricultureIrradiance, PV output and evapotranspiration.
Get a free API key Read the docs See pricing

Hotels near Woonsocket

Woonsocket weather: common questions

What is the weather forecast for Woonsocket?

The 14-day outlook above shows the daily high and low temperature, rain, wind, humidity, sunrise and sunset for Woonsocket. Pick a day at the top of the page for the hour-by-hour forecast.

How can I get past weather for Woonsocket?

See the Woonsocket weather history page for any date since 2009. For bulk downloads, buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV files.

Can I use this weather data in my own app?

Yes. Sign up for a free WeatherAPI.com key (100,000 calls a month, no card needed) and request forecast.json with q=42,-71.52. Commercial use is allowed on every plan.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.