Weather on a past date in Vokhtoga

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 28 Oct, 2026 Weather in Vokhtoga

Sunrise: 07:23 AM
Sunset: 04:35 PM
Moonrise: 04:20 PM
Moonset: 11:03 AM
Max:
8.3 °c
Min:
1.3 °c
Avg:
4.3 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
12.6 kph
 
Wed 28
0:00 am
Wed 28
3:00 am
Wed 28
6:00 am
Wed 28
9:00 am
Wed 28
12:00 pm
Wed 28
3:00 pm
Wed 28
6:00 pm
Wed 28
9:00 pm
IconOvercastClearPartly cloudyOvercastOvercastSunnyClearClear
Temp4.7°c2.8°c1.3°c2.8°c7.2°c8.0°c3.9°c2.8°c
Wind12.6 kmph10.1 kmph9.4 kmph9.0 kmph9.0 kmph7.9 kmph8.3 kmph9.0 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud100%19%35%96%92%5%3%0%
Humidity55%65%71%68%54%57%72%76%
Pressure1033 mb1033 mb1033 mb1034 mb1034 mb1033 mb1034 mb1033 mb

Vokhtoga Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-8°C / 18°F-13°C / 8°F-10°C / 14°F21 hours37.88 mm / 1.49 In13 days1016 mb / 30 In
February-6°C / 22°F-12°C / 10°F-9°C / 16°F21 hours34.28 mm / 1.35 In11 days1017 mb / 31 In
March-1°C / 31°F-7°C / 19°F-4°C / 25°F35 hours40.86 mm / 1.61 In11 days1014 mb / 30 In
April8°C / 46°F-0°C / 31°F4°C / 39°F82 hours49.00 mm / 1.93 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
May17°C / 62°F7°C / 44°F12°C / 53°F163 hours70.25 mm / 2.77 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
June21°C / 70°F11°C / 51°F16°C / 61°F173 hours76.09 mm / 3.00 In9 days1012 mb / 30 In
July24°C / 75°F14°C / 56°F19°C / 66°F185 hours89.44 mm / 3.52 In11 days1011 mb / 30 In
August22°C / 71°F12°C / 54°F17°C / 62°F183 hours73.03 mm / 2.88 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
September15°C / 59°F8°C / 46°F11°C / 52°F107 hours67.16 mm / 2.64 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
October6°C / 44°F1°C / 35°F4°C / 39°F57 hours64.13 mm / 2.52 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
November0°C / 33°F-3°C / 26°F-1°C / 29°F46 hours60.11 mm / 2.37 In11 days1017 mb / 30 In
December-5°C / 24°F-9°C / 15°F-7°C / 20°F33 hours49.65 mm / 1.95 In14 days1016 mb / 30 In

Need more than one day of Vokhtoga history?

Download historical weather for Vokhtoga, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Vokhtoga

Vokhtoga weather history: common questions

How far back does Vokhtoga weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Vokhtoga historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.