Weather on a past date in Ube

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 28 Oct, 2026 Weather in Ube

Sunrise: 06:30 AM
Sunset: 05:26 PM
Moonrise: 06:28 PM
Moonset: 08:29 AM
Max:
18.2 °c
Min:
10.3 °c
Avg:
14.8 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
20.9 kph
 
Wed 28
0:00 am
Wed 28
3:00 am
Wed 28
6:00 am
Wed 28
9:00 am
Wed 28
12:00 pm
Wed 28
3:00 pm
Wed 28
6:00 pm
Wed 28
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnyClearClear
Temp15.7°c14.6°c14.5°c17.2°c18.2°c17.7°c14.8°c12.9°c
Wind20.9 kmph18.4 kmph14.8 kmph17.6 kmph15.5 kmph14.4 kmph13.0 kmph9.7 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud1%2%4%2%11%3%0%0%
Humidity58%63%67%58%50%49%63%68%
Pressure1019 mb1020 mb1021 mb1023 mb1023 mb1023 mb1024 mb1025 mb

Ube Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January9°C / 48°F4°C / 39°F6°C / 43°F146 hours70.51 mm / 2.78 In6 days1022 mb / 31 In
February10°C / 50°F5°C / 40°F7°C / 45°F141 hours100.53 mm / 3.96 In7 days1021 mb / 31 In
March13°C / 56°F7°C / 45°F10°C / 50°F190 hours138.67 mm / 5.46 In7 days1019 mb / 31 In
April17°C / 63°F11°C / 51°F14°C / 57°F198 hours168.52 mm / 6.63 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
May22°C / 71°F15°C / 59°F18°C / 64°F215 hours179.41 mm / 7.06 In6 days1012 mb / 30 In
June25°C / 76°F19°C / 66°F22°C / 71°F160 hours319.50 mm / 12.58 In11 days1009 mb / 30 In
July29°C / 84°F23°C / 74°F26°C / 78°F171 hours299.67 mm / 11.80 In11 days1009 mb / 30 In
August30°C / 87°F25°C / 76°F27°C / 81°F210 hours222.68 mm / 8.77 In10 days1008 mb / 30 In
September27°C / 80°F21°C / 71°F24°C / 75°F179 hours188.52 mm / 7.42 In8 days1012 mb / 30 In
October22°C / 71°F16°C / 61°F19°C / 66°F215 hours105.98 mm / 4.17 In4 days1017 mb / 31 In
November17°C / 62°F11°C / 52°F14°C / 57°F203 hours94.37 mm / 3.72 In4 days1020 mb / 31 In
December11°C / 52°F6°C / 43°F8°C / 47°F144 hours81.50 mm / 3.21 In6 days1022 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Ube history?

Download historical weather for Ube, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Ube

Ube weather history: common questions

How far back does Ube weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Ube historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.