Weather on a past date in Smiltene

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Thu 15 Oct, 2026 Weather in Smiltene

Sunrise: 07:50 AM
Sunset: 06:13 PM
Moonrise: 02:48 PM
Moonset: 07:26 PM
Max:
11.7 °c
Min:
6.5 °c
Avg:
8.5 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
11.5 kph
 
Thu 15
0:00 am
Thu 15
3:00 am
Thu 15
6:00 am
Thu 15
9:00 am
Thu 15
12:00 pm
Thu 15
3:00 pm
Thu 15
6:00 pm
Thu 15
9:00 pm
IconOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastCloudySunnySunnyCloudy
Temp7.4°c7.5°c7.3°c7.5°c9.6°c11.7°c9.5°c6.5°c
Wind11.5 kmph7.9 kmph6.5 kmph8.6 kmph9.4 kmph8.6 kmph7.2 kmph7.6 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud100%100%100%100%79%7%13%72%
Humidity91%92%94%92%80%68%86%92%
Pressure1018 mb1019 mb1021 mb1022 mb1024 mb1024 mb1025 mb1026 mb

Smiltene Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-3°C / 27°F-7°C / 20°F-5°C / 24°F53 hours55.87 mm / 2.20 In12 days1013 mb / 30 In
February-2°C / 29°F-6°C / 20°F-4°C / 25°F51 hours45.51 mm / 1.79 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In
March3°C / 38°F-3°C / 27°F0°C / 32°F94 hours48.88 mm / 1.92 In9 days1014 mb / 30 In
April10°C / 50°F2°C / 35°F6°C / 42°F135 hours48.49 mm / 1.91 In7 days1015 mb / 30 In
May16°C / 61°F6°C / 43°F12°C / 53°F182 hours68.05 mm / 2.68 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
June21°C / 69°F11°C / 52°F16°C / 61°F177 hours91.40 mm / 3.60 In10 days1014 mb / 30 In
July23°C / 73°F13°C / 56°F18°C / 64°F163 hours110.59 mm / 4.35 In12 days1012 mb / 30 In
August22°C / 71°F12°C / 54°F17°C / 62°F171 hours103.62 mm / 4.08 In10 days1014 mb / 30 In
September17°C / 62°F9°C / 48°F13°C / 55°F140 hours67.15 mm / 2.64 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
October9°C / 49°F4°C / 39°F6°C / 44°F103 hours71.16 mm / 2.80 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
November4°C / 39°F1°C / 33°F2°C / 36°F65 hours59.24 mm / 2.33 In9 days1014 mb / 30 In
December0°C / 32°F-3°C / 26°F-2°C / 29°F40 hours57.74 mm / 2.27 In12 days1012 mb / 30 In

Need more than one day of Smiltene history?

Download historical weather for Smiltene, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Smiltene

Smiltene weather history: common questions

How far back does Smiltene weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Smiltene historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.