Weather on a past date in Red Lake

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 21 Oct, 2026 Weather in Red Lake

Sunrise: 07:48 AM
Sunset: 06:10 PM
Moonrise: 04:31 PM
Moonset: 02:35 AM
Max:
12.5 °c
Min:
3.1 °c
Avg:
7.6 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
11.9 kph
 
Wed 21
0:00 am
Wed 21
3:00 am
Wed 21
6:00 am
Wed 21
9:00 am
Wed 21
12:00 pm
Wed 21
3:00 pm
Wed 21
6:00 pm
Wed 21
9:00 pm
IconOvercastPartly cloudyClearSunnySunnySunnySunnyClear
Temp8.2°c7.4°c4.4°c4.5°c10.4°c12.5°c8.7°c6.1°c
Wind7.6 kmph11.9 kmph10.1 kmph5.8 kmph3.6 kmph4.3 kmph4.7 kmph5.0 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud100%34%0%0%5%0%0%0%
Humidity91%75%89%88%51%38%51%60%
Pressure1016 mb1018 mb1021 mb1024 mb1024 mb1023 mb1023 mb1024 mb

Red Lake Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-13°C / 9°F-20°C / -4°F-16°C / 2°F29 hours26.38 mm / 1.04 In7 days1019 mb / 31 In
February-11°C / 12°F-19°C / -3°F-15°C / 4°F27 hours23.01 mm / 0.91 In6 days1020 mb / 31 In
March-3°C / 26°F-11°C / 12°F-7°C / 19°F44 hours39.61 mm / 1.56 In7 days1019 mb / 31 In
April4°C / 40°F-4°C / 25°F0°C / 32°F99 hours55.22 mm / 2.17 In7 days1017 mb / 30 In
May14°C / 58°F4°C / 40°F9°C / 49°F176 hours83.74 mm / 3.30 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
June21°C / 69°F11°C / 52°F16°C / 60°F185 hours107.70 mm / 4.24 In10 days1010 mb / 30 In
July24°C / 75°F14°C / 58°F19°C / 66°F220 hours115.50 mm / 4.55 In9 days1011 mb / 30 In
August23°C / 73°F13°C / 56°F18°C / 64°F206 hours115.88 mm / 4.56 In9 days1012 mb / 30 In
September17°C / 63°F9°C / 48°F13°C / 55°F167 hours88.82 mm / 3.50 In7 days1014 mb / 30 In
October8°C / 46°F2°C / 35°F5°C / 40°F98 hours78.03 mm / 3.07 In8 days1013 mb / 30 In
November-1°C / 29°F-7°C / 19°F-4°C / 25°F58 hours38.57 mm / 1.52 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
December-10°C / 14°F-16°C / 3°F-13°C / 9°F45 hours35.59 mm / 1.40 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Red Lake history?

Download historical weather for Red Lake, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Red Lake

Red Lake weather history: common questions

How far back does Red Lake weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Red Lake historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.