Weather on a past date in Orlik

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Fri 23 Oct, 2026 Weather in Orlik

Sunrise: 08:00 AM
Sunset: 06:09 PM
Moonrise: 04:53 PM
Moonset: 04:23 AM
Max:
-2.7 °c
Min:
-10.8 °c
Avg:
-7.6 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
16.2 kph
 
Fri 23
0:00 am
Fri 23
3:00 am
Fri 23
6:00 am
Fri 23
9:00 am
Fri 23
12:00 pm
Fri 23
3:00 pm
Fri 23
6:00 pm
Fri 23
9:00 pm
IconPartly cloudyCloudyOvercastOvercastCloudyOvercastOvercastOvercast
Temp-9.8°c-10.4°c-10.4°c-9.9°c-4.2°c-3.1°c-7.5°c-9.5°c
Wind7.6 kmph6.5 kmph6.8 kmph7.9 kmph9.0 kmph16.2 kmph8.6 kmph5.3 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud33%78%97%100%73%100%100%100%
Humidity88%88%86%82%60%53%77%83%
Pressure1013 mb1014 mb1015 mb1016 mb1014 mb1013 mb1018 mb1020 mb

Orlik Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-20°C / -4°F-29°C / -20°F-25°C / -12°F122 hours2.91 mm / 0.11 In3 days1036 mb / 31 In
February-15°C / 4°F-26°C / -15°F-21°C / -7°F109 hours3.93 mm / 0.15 In3 days1033 mb / 31 In
March-7°C / 20°F-18°C / -0°F-13°C / 9°F138 hours10.38 mm / 0.41 In6 days1026 mb / 31 In
April0°C / 33°F-8°C / 18°F-4°C / 25°F157 hours23.90 mm / 0.94 In9 days1020 mb / 31 In
May7°C / 44°F-1°C / 30°F3°C / 38°F179 hours61.53 mm / 2.42 In9 days1014 mb / 30 In
June15°C / 60°F6°C / 43°F11°C / 52°F208 hours95.47 mm / 3.76 In11 days1010 mb / 30 In
July18°C / 64°F9°C / 48°F13°C / 56°F197 hours133.24 mm / 5.25 In14 days1007 mb / 30 In
August16°C / 60°F7°C / 45°F11°C / 52°F204 hours105.54 mm / 4.16 In11 days1011 mb / 30 In
September8°C / 47°F0°C / 33°F4°C / 39°F199 hours49.27 mm / 1.94 In7 days1017 mb / 31 In
October-2°C / 29°F-10°C / 15°F-6°C / 22°F190 hours14.76 mm / 0.58 In6 days1024 mb / 31 In
November-12°C / 10°F-21°C / -5°F-16°C / 2°F135 hours8.76 mm / 0.34 In6 days1029 mb / 31 In
December-19°C / -2°F-27°C / -16°F-23°C / -9°F116 hours6.66 mm / 0.26 In5 days1035 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Orlik history?

Download historical weather for Orlik, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Orlik

Orlik weather history: common questions

How far back does Orlik weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Orlik historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.