Weather on a past date in Merksplas

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 28 Oct, 2026 Weather in Merksplas

Sunrise: 07:26 AM
Sunset: 05:21 PM
Moonrise: 05:54 PM
Moonset: 10:33 AM
Max:
14.2 °c
Min:
7.2 °c
Avg:
10.1 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
15.5 kph
 
Wed 28
0:00 am
Wed 28
3:00 am
Wed 28
6:00 am
Wed 28
9:00 am
Wed 28
12:00 pm
Wed 28
3:00 pm
Wed 28
6:00 pm
Wed 28
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnyPartly cloudyClearClear
Temp9.5°c8.5°c7.8°c8.9°c13.3°c14.0°c10.4°c9.2°c
Wind10.1 kmph9.4 kmph9.7 kmph10.4 kmph15.5 kmph12.6 kmph9.4 kmph9.0 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud0%2%0%0%5%38%5%12%
Humidity94%94%94%90%69%60%78%82%
Pressure1021 mb1022 mb1025 mb1026 mb1027 mb1027 mb1028 mb1028 mb

Merksplas Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January5°C / 42°F1°C / 35°F3°C / 38°F95 hours76.71 mm / 3.02 In10 days1016 mb / 30 In
February7°C / 45°F2°C / 35°F4°C / 40°F96 hours64.86 mm / 2.55 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
March11°C / 52°F4°C / 38°F7°C / 45°F140 hours58.79 mm / 2.31 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
April15°C / 59°F6°C / 43°F10°C / 50°F156 hours44.41 mm / 1.75 In6 days1016 mb / 30 In
May18°C / 64°F9°C / 48°F14°C / 56°F150 hours69.27 mm / 2.73 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
June22°C / 71°F12°C / 54°F17°C / 63°F164 hours80.92 mm / 3.19 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
July23°C / 74°F14°C / 57°F19°C / 66°F157 hours75.58 mm / 2.98 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
August23°C / 74°F14°C / 58°F19°C / 66°F176 hours77.94 mm / 3.07 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
September20°C / 68°F12°C / 53°F16°C / 60°F159 hours62.86 mm / 2.47 In7 days1017 mb / 31 In
October15°C / 59°F9°C / 48°F12°C / 53°F125 hours71.64 mm / 2.82 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
November10°C / 50°F5°C / 42°F8°C / 46°F106 hours73.25 mm / 2.88 In10 days1013 mb / 30 In
December7°C / 44°F3°C / 37°F5°C / 41°F89 hours77.95 mm / 3.07 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In

Need more than one day of Merksplas history?

Download historical weather for Merksplas, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Merksplas

Merksplas weather history: common questions

How far back does Merksplas weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Merksplas historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.