Weather on a past date in Leimbach

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 28 Oct, 2026 Weather in Leimbach

Sunrise: 07:18 AM
Sunset: 05:19 PM
Moonrise: 05:56 PM
Moonset: 10:19 AM
Max:
12.6 °c
Min:
4.7 °c
Avg:
8.3 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
13.3 kph
 
Wed 28
0:00 am
Wed 28
3:00 am
Wed 28
6:00 am
Wed 28
9:00 am
Wed 28
12:00 pm
Wed 28
3:00 pm
Wed 28
6:00 pm
Wed 28
9:00 pm
IconOvercastClearClearSunnyCloudySunnyOvercastOvercast
Temp11.0°c7.0°c5.4°c7.9°c11.9°c12.5°c7.4°c5.9°c
Wind13.3 kmph9.0 kmph8.3 kmph5.8 kmph10.8 kmph10.8 kmph5.4 kmph4.7 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud100%0%0%0%72%20%100%100%
Humidity91%95%94%89%70%62%79%84%
Pressure1022 mb1024 mb1026 mb1028 mb1028 mb1028 mb1029 mb1030 mb

Leimbach Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January3°C / 37°F-2°C / 29°F1°C / 33°F72 hours84.41 mm / 3.32 In11 days1017 mb / 31 In
February4°C / 40°F-1°C / 30°F2°C / 35°F77 hours65.65 mm / 2.58 In9 days1017 mb / 31 In
March9°C / 47°F1°C / 34°F4°C / 40°F126 hours60.36 mm / 2.38 In8 days1017 mb / 30 In
April13°C / 55°F3°C / 38°F8°C / 46°F144 hours54.29 mm / 2.14 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
May16°C / 60°F6°C / 44°F11°C / 52°F137 hours80.06 mm / 3.15 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
June20°C / 67°F10°C / 51°F15°C / 59°F154 hours93.01 mm / 3.66 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
July21°C / 71°F12°C / 53°F17°C / 62°F169 hours79.61 mm / 3.13 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
August22°C / 71°F12°C / 54°F17°C / 62°F179 hours81.48 mm / 3.21 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
September18°C / 64°F9°C / 49°F13°C / 56°F157 hours72.16 mm / 2.84 In7 days1018 mb / 31 In
October13°C / 55°F6°C / 43°F9°C / 48°F122 hours74.21 mm / 2.92 In7 days1017 mb / 31 In
November7°C / 45°F3°C / 37°F5°C / 41°F91 hours77.85 mm / 3.06 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
December4°C / 40°F0°C / 32°F2°C / 36°F68 hours95.69 mm / 3.77 In11 days1017 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Leimbach history?

Download historical weather for Leimbach, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Leimbach

Leimbach weather history: common questions

How far back does Leimbach weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Leimbach historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.