Weather on a past date in Leamington

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Mon 19 Oct, 2026 Weather in Leamington

Sunrise: 07:47 AM
Sunset: 06:42 PM
Moonrise: 03:52 PM
Moonset: 12:58 AM
Max:
18.7 °c
Min:
7.2 °c
Avg:
12.8 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
11.2 kph
 
Mon 19
0:00 am
Mon 19
3:00 am
Mon 19
6:00 am
Mon 19
9:00 am
Mon 19
12:00 pm
Mon 19
3:00 pm
Mon 19
6:00 pm
Mon 19
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnySunnyClear
Temp11.7°c9.3°c8.0°c8.8°c16.1°c18.7°c17.3°c13.1°c
Wind11.2 kmph9.0 kmph6.8 kmph6.1 kmph7.2 kmph9.7 kmph5.8 kmph4.7 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Humidity54%54%52%47%31%27%31%37%
Pressure1030 mb1030 mb1030 mb1031 mb1030 mb1028 mb1027 mb1028 mb

Leamington Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-1°C / 30°F-7°C / 20°F-4°C / 25°F82 hours63.46 mm / 2.50 In9 days1018 mb / 31 In
February0°C / 33°F-6°C / 21°F-3°C / 27°F89 hours70.31 mm / 2.77 In7 days1018 mb / 31 In
March7°C / 44°F-1°C / 30°F3°C / 37°F130 hours94.65 mm / 3.73 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In
April12°C / 54°F4°C / 40°F8°C / 47°F141 hours129.48 mm / 5.10 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In
May19°C / 66°F11°C / 51°F15°C / 59°F187 hours118.72 mm / 4.67 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In
June25°C / 76°F16°C / 61°F20°C / 69°F218 hours123.18 mm / 4.85 In9 days1013 mb / 30 In
July27°C / 81°F19°C / 66°F23°C / 74°F237 hours105.34 mm / 4.15 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
August26°C / 80°F18°C / 65°F22°C / 72°F237 hours88.49 mm / 3.48 In7 days1015 mb / 30 In
September23°C / 74°F15°C / 59°F19°C / 66°F215 hours76.92 mm / 3.03 In7 days1017 mb / 31 In
October16°C / 61°F9°C / 48°F12°C / 54°F168 hours84.18 mm / 3.31 In6 days1016 mb / 30 In
November8°C / 47°F3°C / 37°F5°C / 42°F152 hours72.35 mm / 2.85 In6 days1019 mb / 31 In
December3°C / 37°F-2°C / 28°F0°C / 33°F94 hours80.29 mm / 3.16 In7 days1018 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Leamington history?

Download historical weather for Leamington, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Leamington

Leamington weather history: common questions

How far back does Leamington weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Leamington historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.