Weather on a past date in Kirkby

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Wed 14 Oct, 2026 Weather in Kirkby

Sunrise: 07:36 AM
Sunset: 06:18 PM
Moonrise: 12:58 PM
Moonset: 07:22 PM
Max:
16.9 °c
Min:
10.3 °c
Avg:
14.0 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
23.4 kph
 
Wed 14
0:00 am
Wed 14
3:00 am
Wed 14
6:00 am
Wed 14
9:00 am
Wed 14
12:00 pm
Wed 14
3:00 pm
Wed 14
6:00 pm
Wed 14
9:00 pm
IconOvercastClearOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercast
Temp12.8°c11.4°c11.1°c12.0°c16.2°c16.6°c15.8°c15.6°c
Wind14.0 kmph11.5 kmph15.8 kmph15.1 kmph21.5 kmph20.5 kmph16.9 kmph23.4 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud99%19%98%99%100%100%100%100%
Humidity77%80%81%79%67%68%73%69%
Pressure1025 mb1025 mb1024 mb1024 mb1022 mb1020 mb1019 mb1018 mb

Kirkby Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January7°C / 45°F4°C / 38°F5°C / 41°F90 hours91.34 mm / 3.60 In11 days1012 mb / 30 In
February8°C / 46°F4°C / 39°F6°C / 42°F79 hours80.08 mm / 3.15 In9 days1012 mb / 30 In
March10°C / 49°F4°C / 40°F7°C / 44°F119 hours69.84 mm / 2.75 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
April12°C / 54°F6°C / 43°F9°C / 48°F137 hours56.53 mm / 2.23 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
May15°C / 58°F9°C / 48°F12°C / 53°F135 hours71.16 mm / 2.80 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
June17°C / 63°F11°C / 53°F15°C / 58°F129 hours86.35 mm / 3.40 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
July19°C / 66°F13°C / 56°F16°C / 61°F126 hours103.25 mm / 4.06 In9 days1014 mb / 30 In
August19°C / 66°F14°C / 57°F16°C / 61°F126 hours105.91 mm / 4.17 In11 days1014 mb / 30 In
September17°C / 63°F12°C / 54°F14°C / 58°F109 hours105.68 mm / 4.16 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
October14°C / 57°F10°C / 50°F12°C / 53°F90 hours104.63 mm / 4.12 In9 days1012 mb / 30 In
November10°C / 50°F7°C / 44°F9°C / 47°F91 hours121.04 mm / 4.77 In11 days1010 mb / 30 In
December8°C / 47°F5°C / 41°F7°C / 44°F85 hours124.67 mm / 4.91 In12 days1011 mb / 30 In

Need more than one day of Kirkby history?

Download historical weather for Kirkby, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Kirkby

Kirkby weather history: common questions

How far back does Kirkby weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Kirkby historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.