Weather on a past date in Herzogenaurach

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Mon 26 Oct, 2026 Weather in Herzogenaurach

Sunrise: 06:55 AM
Sunset: 05:05 PM
Moonrise: 04:40 PM
Moonset: 07:17 AM
Max:
11.7 °c
Min:
5.6 °c
Avg:
7.9 °c
Precip:
0.10 mm
Max Wind:
21.6 kph
 
Mon 26
0:00 am
Mon 26
3:00 am
Mon 26
6:00 am
Mon 26
9:00 am
Mon 26
12:00 pm
Mon 26
3:00 pm
Mon 26
6:00 pm
Mon 26
9:00 pm
IconPatchy rain possibleOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastOvercastCloudyOvercast
Temp6.9°c6.5°c6.0°c7.8°c11.3°c11.3°c7.5°c6.9°c
Wind21.6 kmph19.4 kmph17.3 kmph13.3 kmph18.0 kmph13.0 kmph6.1 kmph7.9 kmph
Precip0.10 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud83%88%100%100%100%98%78%100%
Humidity86%88%91%87%61%61%76%78%
Pressure1016 mb1018 mb1020 mb1022 mb1022 mb1021 mb1021 mb1022 mb

Herzogenaurach Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January3°C / 38°F-2°C / 29°F1°C / 33°F92 hours69.05 mm / 2.72 In11 days1018 mb / 31 In
February5°C / 41°F-1°C / 30°F2°C / 35°F100 hours53.76 mm / 2.12 In9 days1018 mb / 31 In
March10°C / 50°F2°C / 35°F5°C / 42°F148 hours47.70 mm / 1.88 In6 days1017 mb / 31 In
April15°C / 59°F5°C / 40°F10°C / 49°F176 hours46.06 mm / 1.81 In6 days1016 mb / 30 In
May19°C / 66°F8°C / 47°F14°C / 57°F178 hours81.55 mm / 3.21 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
June23°C / 74°F12°C / 54°F18°C / 65°F195 hours80.08 mm / 3.15 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
July25°C / 77°F14°C / 58°F20°C / 67°F208 hours78.66 mm / 3.10 In9 days1016 mb / 30 In
August25°C / 77°F14°C / 58°F20°C / 67°F219 hours90.04 mm / 3.54 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
September20°C / 69°F11°C / 51°F15°C / 59°F189 hours63.44 mm / 2.50 In6 days1018 mb / 31 In
October15°C / 58°F7°C / 44°F10°C / 50°F158 hours54.15 mm / 2.13 In6 days1019 mb / 31 In
November8°C / 47°F3°C / 37°F5°C / 42°F131 hours63.39 mm / 2.50 In7 days1016 mb / 30 In
December5°C / 40°F0°C / 32°F2°C / 36°F97 hours77.94 mm / 3.07 In11 days1019 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Herzogenaurach history?

Download historical weather for Herzogenaurach, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Herzogenaurach

Herzogenaurach weather history: common questions

How far back does Herzogenaurach weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Herzogenaurach historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.