Fairfield Weather History

Ohio, United States of America

Weather on a past date in Fairfield

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Mon 19 Oct, 2026 Weather in Fairfield

Sunrise: 07:52 AM
Sunset: 06:54 PM
Moonrise: 03:54 PM
Moonset: 01:14 AM
Max:
20.2 °c
Min:
5.4 °c
Avg:
12.3 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
6.5 kph
 
Mon 19
0:00 am
Mon 19
3:00 am
Mon 19
6:00 am
Mon 19
9:00 am
Mon 19
12:00 pm
Mon 19
3:00 pm
Mon 19
6:00 pm
Mon 19
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnySunnyClear
Temp9.6°c7.5°c6.7°c7.5°c15.3°c20.0°c18.2°c13.5°c
Wind5.4 kmph3.6 kmph3.2 kmph2.5 kmph1.4 kmph2.2 kmph2.5 kmph6.5 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Humidity48%52%52%51%36%30%38%47%
Pressure1030 mb1030 mb1030 mb1031 mb1030 mb1027 mb1026 mb1027 mb

Fairfield Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January2°C / 36°F-5°C / 24°F-1°C / 30°F112 hours85.35 mm / 3.36 In8 days1020 mb / 31 In
February5°C / 41°F-3°C / 27°F1°C / 34°F116 hours101.59 mm / 4.00 In8 days1020 mb / 31 In
March12°C / 53°F2°C / 36°F7°C / 44°F144 hours146.77 mm / 5.78 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In
April17°C / 63°F7°C / 45°F12°C / 54°F154 hours153.47 mm / 6.04 In9 days1015 mb / 30 In
May22°C / 72°F13°C / 55°F18°C / 64°F176 hours150.43 mm / 5.92 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In
June27°C / 81°F18°C / 64°F22°C / 72°F215 hours148.32 mm / 5.84 In10 days1014 mb / 30 In
July29°C / 85°F20°C / 67°F24°C / 76°F230 hours133.47 mm / 5.25 In10 days1015 mb / 30 In
August29°C / 84°F19°C / 66°F23°C / 74°F238 hours80.13 mm / 3.15 In8 days1016 mb / 30 In
September26°C / 79°F16°C / 60°F20°C / 69°F227 hours95.18 mm / 3.75 In7 days1017 mb / 31 In
October19°C / 66°F9°C / 49°F14°C / 57°F198 hours85.94 mm / 3.38 In6 days1017 mb / 31 In
November11°C / 52°F3°C / 38°F7°C / 44°F189 hours102.00 mm / 4.02 In5 days1020 mb / 31 In
December6°C / 43°F-1°C / 31°F2°C / 36°F121 hours125.04 mm / 4.92 In8 days1020 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Fairfield history?

Download historical weather for Fairfield, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Fairfield

Fairfield weather history: common questions

How far back does Fairfield weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Fairfield historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.