Devils Lake Weather History

North Dakota, United States of America

Weather on a past date in Devils Lake

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Thu 22 Oct, 2026 Weather in Devils Lake

Sunrise: 08:05 AM
Sunset: 06:34 PM
Moonrise: 05:02 PM
Moonset: 04:09 AM
Max:
22.2 °c
Min:
6.9 °c
Avg:
13.0 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
24.1 kph
 
Thu 22
0:00 am
Thu 22
3:00 am
Thu 22
6:00 am
Thu 22
9:00 am
Thu 22
12:00 pm
Thu 22
3:00 pm
Thu 22
6:00 pm
Thu 22
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnySunnyPartly cloudy
Temp8.2°c7.3°c6.9°c8.1°c15.9°c22.2°c20.0°c15.4°c
Wind13.0 kmph13.0 kmph14.4 kmph16.6 kmph22.7 kmph24.1 kmph19.8 kmph16.6 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud5%0%0%5%1%0%4%35%
Humidity52%55%54%57%45%37%44%59%
Pressure1023 mb1022 mb1021 mb1020 mb1017 mb1014 mb1014 mb1014 mb

Devils Lake Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-9°C / 15°F-17°C / 1°F-13°C / 8°F81 hours15.60 mm / 0.61 In6 days1021 mb / 31 In
February-8°C / 17°F-16°C / 2°F-12°C / 10°F72 hours17.98 mm / 0.71 In5 days1022 mb / 31 In
March0°C / 33°F-8°C / 18°F-4°C / 25°F93 hours27.65 mm / 1.09 In5 days1019 mb / 31 In
April8°C / 47°F-1°C / 31°F4°C / 39°F132 hours59.53 mm / 2.34 In7 days1015 mb / 30 In
May17°C / 63°F7°C / 45°F12°C / 54°F190 hours100.97 mm / 3.98 In8 days1013 mb / 30 In
June23°C / 73°F13°C / 55°F18°C / 64°F202 hours121.12 mm / 4.77 In10 days1011 mb / 30 In
July26°C / 79°F16°C / 60°F21°C / 70°F257 hours98.24 mm / 3.87 In7 days1013 mb / 30 In
August26°C / 79°F15°C / 59°F20°C / 69°F262 hours102.89 mm / 4.05 In6 days1013 mb / 30 In
September21°C / 70°F11°C / 52°F16°C / 61°F234 hours78.01 mm / 3.07 In5 days1014 mb / 30 In
October11°C / 52°F3°C / 38°F7°C / 44°F184 hours66.91 mm / 2.63 In5 days1014 mb / 30 In
November2°C / 35°F-5°C / 23°F-2°C / 29°F147 hours21.54 mm / 0.85 In5 days1017 mb / 31 In
December-7°C / 20°F-14°C / 8°F-10°C / 14°F101 hours29.90 mm / 1.18 In6 days1020 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Devils Lake history?

Download historical weather for Devils Lake, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Devils Lake

Devils Lake weather history: common questions

How far back does Devils Lake weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Devils Lake historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.