Weather on a past date in Chernoye

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Tue 20 Oct, 2026 Weather in Chernoye

Sunrise: 07:09 AM
Sunset: 05:15 PM
Moonrise: 03:41 PM
Moonset: Does not set today
Max:
9.7 °c
Min:
2.2 °c
Avg:
5.4 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
10.8 kph
 
Tue 20
0:00 am
Tue 20
3:00 am
Tue 20
6:00 am
Tue 20
9:00 am
Tue 20
12:00 pm
Tue 20
3:00 pm
Tue 20
6:00 pm
Tue 20
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnyClearClear
Temp3.9°c3.1°c2.3°c3.7°c7.9°c9.7°c6.9°c5.7°c
Wind9.7 kmph9.7 kmph9.7 kmph10.1 kmph10.8 kmph10.1 kmph8.6 kmph8.6 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud4%3%0%0%0%0%0%1%
Humidity68%70%72%65%46%40%56%60%
Pressure1040 mb1040 mb1041 mb1041 mb1041 mb1040 mb1039 mb1039 mb

Chernoye Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-6°C / 22°F-11°C / 13°F-8°C / 17°F33 hours40.77 mm / 1.60 In12 days1017 mb / 31 In
February-4°C / 25°F-10°C / 15°F-7°C / 20°F36 hours35.46 mm / 1.40 In11 days1018 mb / 31 In
March1°C / 34°F-5°C / 23°F-2°C / 29°F58 hours32.46 mm / 1.28 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
April10°C / 50°F2°C / 35°F6°C / 43°F109 hours54.54 mm / 2.15 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
May18°C / 65°F9°C / 48°F13°C / 56°F175 hours68.49 mm / 2.70 In8 days1015 mb / 30 In
June22°C / 72°F13°C / 55°F18°C / 64°F190 hours72.53 mm / 2.86 In9 days1013 mb / 30 In
July25°C / 77°F15°C / 60°F20°C / 68°F191 hours83.56 mm / 3.29 In10 days1012 mb / 30 In
August23°C / 74°F14°C / 57°F19°C / 65°F212 hours63.98 mm / 2.52 In7 days1015 mb / 30 In
September17°C / 62°F9°C / 49°F13°C / 55°F149 hours56.11 mm / 2.21 In6 days1017 mb / 31 In
October8°C / 47°F3°C / 38°F6°C / 42°F89 hours55.60 mm / 2.19 In6 days1018 mb / 31 In
November2°C / 36°F-1°C / 30°F0°C / 33°F67 hours51.10 mm / 2.01 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In
December-3°C / 27°F-7°C / 19°F-5°C / 23°F34 hours53.69 mm / 2.11 In12 days1017 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Chernoye history?

Download historical weather for Chernoye, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Chernoye

Chernoye weather history: common questions

How far back does Chernoye weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Chernoye historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.