Weather on a past date in Acsa

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Fri 23 Oct, 2026 Weather in Acsa

Sunrise: 07:13 AM
Sunset: 05:40 PM
Moonrise: 04:18 PM
Moonset: 04:02 AM
Max:
13.8 °c
Min:
5.0 °c
Avg:
9.1 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
11.3 kph
 
Fri 23
0:00 am
Fri 23
3:00 am
Fri 23
6:00 am
Fri 23
9:00 am
Fri 23
12:00 pm
Fri 23
3:00 pm
Fri 23
6:00 pm
Fri 23
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnyCloudyCloudyCloudy
Temp7.8°c6.9°c6.1°c8.8°c12.4°c13.5°c10.7°c9.2°c
Wind11.3 kmph6.1 kmph6.8 kmph2.9 kmph6.5 kmph6.5 kmph2.9 kmph5.0 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud6%0%0%0%5%82%82%69%
Humidity80%80%81%71%64%60%72%77%
Pressure1021 mb1022 mb1023 mb1023 mb1023 mb1021 mb1020 mb1020 mb

Acsa Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January2°C / 36°F-3°C / 27°F-0°C / 31°F139 hours41.06 mm / 1.62 In8 days1018 mb / 31 In
February5°C / 41°F-1°C / 31°F2°C / 36°F121 hours40.82 mm / 1.61 In7 days1018 mb / 31 In
March11°C / 52°F3°C / 37°F7°C / 44°F179 hours44.49 mm / 1.75 In5 days1017 mb / 31 In
April17°C / 62°F6°C / 43°F11°C / 53°F189 hours44.40 mm / 1.75 In6 days1015 mb / 30 In
May21°C / 69°F10°C / 50°F16°C / 60°F190 hours89.44 mm / 3.52 In11 days1015 mb / 30 In
June26°C / 78°F15°C / 59°F21°C / 69°F222 hours82.13 mm / 3.23 In10 days1014 mb / 30 In
July29°C / 83°F17°C / 62°F23°C / 73°F256 hours75.05 mm / 2.95 In8 days1014 mb / 30 In
August29°C / 84°F17°C / 63°F23°C / 73°F275 hours57.03 mm / 2.25 In6 days1015 mb / 30 In
September23°C / 74°F13°C / 56°F18°C / 64°F226 hours56.77 mm / 2.24 In5 days1017 mb / 31 In
October16°C / 61°F8°C / 46°F11°C / 53°F201 hours55.71 mm / 2.19 In5 days1019 mb / 31 In
November9°C / 49°F3°C / 38°F6°C / 43°F172 hours54.69 mm / 2.15 In6 days1018 mb / 31 In
December4°C / 39°F-1°C / 30°F1°C / 34°F142 hours45.22 mm / 1.78 In6 days1020 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Acsa history?

Download historical weather for Acsa, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Acsa

Acsa weather history: common questions

How far back does Acsa weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Acsa historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.