Weather on a past date in Abay

Any date from 1 January 2009 to yesterday.

Sat 24 Oct, 2026 Weather in Abay

Sunrise: 06:44 AM
Sunset: 05:00 PM
Moonrise: 03:55 PM
Moonset: 04:28 AM
Max:
0.5 °c
Min:
-5.6 °c
Avg:
-2.9 °c
Precip:
0.00 mm
Max Wind:
9.0 kph
 
Sat 24
0:00 am
Sat 24
3:00 am
Sat 24
6:00 am
Sat 24
9:00 am
Sat 24
12:00 pm
Sat 24
3:00 pm
Sat 24
6:00 pm
Sat 24
9:00 pm
IconClearClearClearSunnySunnySunnyOvercastCloudy
Temp-5.3°c-5.0°c-5.4°c-3.5°c-0.8°c0.5°c-1.8°c-2.1°c
Wind9.0 kmph6.8 kmph6.5 kmph2.9 kmph1.4 kmph4.0 kmph3.2 kmph6.5 kmph
Precip0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm0.00 mm
Cloud5%5%4%5%5%5%100%67%
Humidity84%83%83%64%46%39%45%51%
Pressure1041 mb1042 mb1043 mb1043 mb1042 mb1042 mb1042 mb1042 mb

Abay Annual Weather Averages

MonthHigh TempLow TempAvg TempSunshine HoursRainfallRain daysPressure
January-9°C / 15°F-17°C / 1°F-14°C / 8°F119 hours17.08 mm / 0.67 In7 days1031 mb / 31 In
February-8°C / 18°F-17°C / 1°F-13°C / 9°F103 hours19.60 mm / 0.77 In6 days1030 mb / 31 In
March-0°C / 31°F-9°C / 15°F-5°C / 23°F134 hours28.84 mm / 1.14 In7 days1025 mb / 31 In
April14°C / 56°F3°C / 37°F8°C / 46°F213 hours29.15 mm / 1.15 In4 days1020 mb / 31 In
May21°C / 69°F9°C / 48°F15°C / 59°F255 hours33.87 mm / 1.33 In5 days1017 mb / 30 In
June26°C / 78°F14°C / 57°F20°C / 68°F248 hours39.03 mm / 1.54 In6 days1010 mb / 30 In
July27°C / 81°F16°C / 60°F21°C / 70°F255 hours47.97 mm / 1.89 In8 days1008 mb / 30 In
August25°C / 78°F14°C / 57°F20°C / 68°F261 hours31.15 mm / 1.23 In4 days1012 mb / 30 In
September19°C / 66°F8°C / 47°F13°C / 56°F228 hours23.25 mm / 0.92 In3 days1018 mb / 31 In
October10°C / 50°F1°C / 34°F5°C / 41°F184 hours28.88 mm / 1.14 In5 days1023 mb / 31 In
November-1°C / 30°F-8°C / 18°F-5°C / 24°F121 hours31.26 mm / 1.23 In8 days1028 mb / 31 In
December-8°C / 18°F-15°C / 6°F-11°C / 12°F119 hours26.46 mm / 1.04 In9 days1031 mb / 31 In

Need more than one day of Abay history?

Download historical weather for Abay, or any other location, in CSV from January 2009 onwards. Ideal for research, insurance, energy, agriculture and machine-learning projects.

  • Historical weatherDaily and hourly interval data.
  • Yearly monthly averagesMonthly averages for every year since 2009.
  • Monthly climate averagesLong-term climate normals by month.
  • CSV formatReady for Excel, Python, R or your database.
Buy historical weather data Or use the History API

Hotels near Abay

Abay weather history: common questions

How far back does Abay weather history go?

Hourly historical weather is available from 1 January 2009. Choose a date above, or pick a month at the top of the page for long-term averages.

Can I download Abay historical weather as a file?

Yes. Buy historical weather data as daily or hourly CSV, yearly monthly averages or monthly climate averages. A free sample download is available.

Is there an API for historical weather?

Yes. The WeatherAPI.com History API returns hourly weather for any past date from 2010, as JSON or XML. Get a free API key.

Quick and Easy Signup for Weather API

WeatherAPI.com makes it super easy to integrate our realtime, daily, hourly and 15 min interval weather forecast data, historical weather, marine weather, bulk request, air quality data, pollen, evapotranspiration, autocomplete, time zone, astronomy and sports data into your new or existing project.